?

Log in

Answer for question 4198.

Have you ever binge-watched a TV series? If so, what was it? Why did you like it so much?
This question is hilarious. I have binge-watched many a tv show in my day. I haven't done it so much recently because of my brain just being like "no MORE"... BUT I have been able to binge-watch many shows. Usually I binge-watch a show because it draws me in within the first episode and it keeps drawing me in. If the show drags for too long I tend to stop watching..so yeah.

OHNOVEMBER! hehe

It is Ohno's MONTH! lol. Our リーダ is turning 34 soon. Arashi has been so active lately...well when have they not been active...haha. I wish I could've gone to the Hawaii Concert. I am rambling...my normal human existence. :p

hmmm

Well it has been awhile since I posted so I thought I might as well. A lot has been on my mind lately. This will probably never be seen by anyone but myself but just the simple act of typing is better than keeping these thoughts bubbling beyond the surface. I continue to lack motivation and this is a severe problem because I am in College and should be working to get a degree, working to secure a future career OR SOMETHING but no... I am a failure. I sit around doing nothing because I just feel nothing. I don't feel motivated to do anything and this in and of itself bothers me but I lack the motivation to do anything about it. I wish I didn't procrastinate so much, I wish I studied more, I wish I was so smart that I didn't have to do any of these things and could just be done with all of this. But unfortunately I am unintelligent and unremarkable.
In general as a human being I am blunt, don't know how to control my vocalizations, so people think I am mean and violent when in reality I care about what people think about me more than anything and I care about my friends and family above all else but when I feel comfortable around people I let my guard down which often gets me hurt because I can no longer retract myself into the person I once was. I react before I think, which annoys people, which in turn causes me to further try to break off myself from my emotions so I won't be so hurt when they express disapproval or anger. I am not as strong as I show myself to be. I am vulnerable and weak inside, I am the queen of pretending to be strong. haha. I often feel like my friends don't like me nearly as much as I like them and just hang around with me just because I am there and because I pester them so much. One day I will be back to being alone like I was meant to being all along.
((I am so fucking EMO it is ridiculous...>< I wish I could type this in a language no one could understand...))

hi there LJ

I felt I should post since I haven't posted in such a long time. this is my own personal journal and I never really have anything to post. lol.

Hmmm. Well summer is almost over which means school is just around the corner. I will be returning to school and to my friends that I left behind for the summer. :)
My birthday is coming up in a couple months as well as my friends' birthday. Maybe we'll celebrate together. ^ ^

I am excited for Arashi's new tour and want to be able to buy the tour DVD when it comes out which hopefully it will. :)

Well I think that is it. lol

*o*

SUMMER

Finals are over! SUMMER HAS BEGUN! I am so excited to be able to go home for the summer! I need to rest and relax. This semester has been so stressful that I need to become rejuvenated. ^ ^ I am also super excited for Arashi's new releases this summer! A new album, and the dome Concert DVD! YAY YAY!

Oh summer how I love you so. Well I really fail at writing things in lengthy explain-y paragraphs so I will leave you now. ^ ^
BAI BAI



(This isn't my video. It just made me smile so I thought it would be a nice end to my summer welcome post. LOL)

-rolls around-

I don't really know what to post. I know I should try to post semi-regularly but I never know what to post. lol.
Arashi is wonderful...Yeah.
I really don't know what else to say so yeah...gonna leave now. BUH BYE!

Yo



Whoohoo! I have a chance to win this cd! :)

Would you also like to try to win this cd?
Check out this post @ kpop_groups

Japan

Yesterday I was too all around flustered to post I suppose...

Japan has been through a lot in the last couple of days. An earthquake followed by a tsunami. People are still missing and the death toll is rising. I have a great love for Japan and its' people/culture/etc. and so I am greatly saddened by these events. All I know to say is that my thoughts are with everyone in Japan and I know that they'll recover(they are strong, proud, people), it will just take some time. In times like this the world comes together to help those who need it and for that I am glad. Japan and for everyone there/everyone with family missing/etc. my thoughts are with you.

Hmmmmm

Got to see my adorable nephew yesterday. I also got to go o matsuri yesterday. Planning on having a lazy day even though I should be studying. I can study tomorrow. LOL. Well. yeah. Gonna go now. BYE!